Cruiser Results

Arklow Feeder Trophy Race 

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points Comments
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 2:40:57 0.952 2:33:13 1 1
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 3:23:04 0.893 3:01:20 0:31:29 2 2
192 Skua J. Kickham 3:54:55 0.835 3:16:09 0:51:25 3 3

Sean Flood Memorial Trophy

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points Comments
291 Gaelic Knight P. Carr & E. Roche 1:56:05 0.823 1:35:32 1 1
961 Eagle D. Ryan 1:57:38 0.824 1:36:56 0:01:42 2 2
0 Diamond B. Malone 1:47:59 0.978 1:45:36 0:10:18 3 3
888 Gunsmoke I & M Fisher 2:01:36 0.908 1:50:25 0:16:23 4 4

 

Summer Sunday League

Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4
1145 Hydrogin Hydro 28 P. Moran 0.952 19 1 14 1 1 3
7034 Bilbo Ruffian 23 T. Gillespie 0.848 19 2 1 2 2 14
67 Ruffage Ruffian 23 H. Heckmann 0.879 31 3 2 14 14 1
192 Skua Ruffian 23 J. Kickham 0.781 34 4 14 3 3 14
0 Diamond Huzzar 30 B. Malone 0.921 44 5 14 14 14 2
291 Gaelic Knight GK 24 P. Carr & E. Roche 0.800 45 6 3 14 14 14
36 Alfresco Etap 28i E. Lynch & K. Puig 0.838 46 7 4 14 14 14
1 Picoroona Achilles 24 M. Nolan & F. Somers 0.763 56 8 14 14 14 14
2 Sandfire Ruffian 23 C . McGrane 0.786 56 8 14 14 14 14
888 Gunsmoke First 30 I & M Fisher 0.877 56 8 14 14 14 14
961 Eagle Ruffian 23 D. Ryan 0.777 56 8 14 14 14 14
4268 Showtime Sigma 33 P. Sinnott 0.928 56 8 14 14 14 14
5265 Bateleur Shamrock 30 G. Haughton 0.864 56 8 14 14 14 14


Race 1

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points Comments
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 1:14:24 0.848 1:03:05 1 1
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 1:12:54 0.879 1:04:05 0:01:08 2 2
291 Gaelic Knight P. Carr & E. Roche 1:22:36 0.800 1:06:05 0:03:45 3 3
36 Alfresco E. Lynch & K. Puig 1:25:13 0.838 1:11:25 0:09:57 4 4
888 Gunsmoke I & M Fisher 0.877 14 DNF-Did Not Finish

Race 2

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points Comments
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 2:03:01 0.952 1:57:07 1 1
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 2:19:08 0.848 1:57:59 0:01:01 2 2
192 Skua J. Kickham 2:34:38 0.781 2:00:46 0:04:40 3 3
1 Picoroona M. Nolan & F. Somers 0.763 14 DNF-Did Not Finish
291 Gaelic Knight P. Carr & E. Roche 0.800 14 DNF-Did Not Finish
0 Diamond B. Malone 0.921 14 DNF-Did Not Finish

Race 3

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 2:40:57 0.952 2:33:13 1 1
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 3:23:04 0.848 2:52:12 0:22:23 2 2
192 Skua J. Kickham 3:54:55 0.781 3:03:28 0:38:44 3 3

Race 4

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 1:39:29 0.879 1:27:27 1 1
0 Diamond B. Malone 1:40:45 0.921 1:32:47 0:05:47 2 2
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 1:37:31 0.952 1:32:50 0:05:39 3 3

Summer Wednesday League

Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3
1145 Hydrogin Hydro 28 P. Moran 0.952 6 1 2 3 1
36 Alfresco Etap 28i E. Lynch & K. Puig 0.828 7 2 1 4 2
7034 Bilbo Ruffian 23 T. Gillespie 0.871 19 3 4 1 14
192 Skua Ruffian 23 J. Kickham 0.813 22 4 3 5 14
888 Gunsmoke First 30 I & M Fisher 0.878 30 5 14 2 14
0 Diamond Huzzar 30 B. Malone 0.869 31 6 14 14 3
1 Picoroona Achilles 24 M. Nolan & F. Somers 0.771 42 7 14 14 14
2 Sandfire Ruffian 23 C . McGrane 0.785 42 7 14 14 14
67 Ruffage Ruffian 23 H. Heckmann 0.875 42 7 14 14 14
291 Gaelic Knight GK 24 P. Carr & E. Roche 0.808 42 7 14 14 14
961 Eagle Ruffian 23 D. Ryan 0.785 42 7 14 14 14
4268 Showtime Sigma 33 P. Sinnott 0.923 42 7 14 14 14
5265 Bateleur Shamrock 30 G. Haughton 0.888 42 7 14 14 14


Race 1

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
36 Alfresco E. Lynch & K. Puig 1:15:32 0.828 1:02:32 1 1
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 1:08:08 0.952 1:04:52 0:02:27 2 2
192 Skua J. Kickham 1:21:12 0.813 1:06:01 0:04:17 3 3
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 1:28:30 0.871 1:17:05 0:16:42 4 4

 

Race 2

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 1:21:22 0.871 1:10:52 1 1
888 Gunsmoke I & M Fisher 1:20:59 0.878 1:11:06 0:00:16 2 2
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 1:17:20 0.952 1:13:37 0:02:53 3 3
36 Alfresco E. Lynch & K. Puig 1:32:03 0.828 1:16:13 0:06:28 4 4
192 Skua J. Kickham 1:37:25 0.813 1:19:12 0:10:15 5 5

Race 3 

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points Comments
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 1:15:34 0.952 1:11:56 1 1
36 Alfresco E. Lynch & K. Puig 1:45:35 0.828 1:27:25 0:18:42 2 2
0 Diamond B. Malone 1:48:37 0.869 1:34:23 0:25:50 3 3
1 Picoroona M. Nolan & F. Somers 0.771 14 DNF-Did Not Finish

 

Horseshoe Race
17/07/16

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points Comments
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 2:03:01 0.954 1:57:21 1 1
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 2:19:08 0.893 2:04:15 0:07:44 2 2
192 Skua J. Kickham 2:34:38 0.835 2:09:07 0:14:06 3 3
0 Diamond B. Malone 2:16:24 0.995 2:15:43 0:18:28 4 4
1 Picoroona M. Nolan & F. Somers 0.763 14 DNF-Did Not Finish
291 Gaelic Knight P. Carr & E. Roche 0.823 14 DNF-Did Not Finish
961 Eagle D. Ryan 0.824 14 DNF-Did Not Finish

 

North Arklow – South India 

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
888 Gunsmoke I & M Fisher 4:19:04 0.896 3:52:07 1 1
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 4:33:41 0.903 4:07:08 0:16:38 2 2
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 4:42:14 0.900 4:14:01 0:24:20 3 3

Midweek Spring League 2016

Series
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4
7034 Bilbo Ruffian 23 T. Gillespie 0.871 8 1 2 1 3 2
1145 Hydrogin Hydro 28 P. Moran 0.979 20 2 14 3 2 1
67 Ruffage Ruffian 23 H. Heckmann 0.875 20 3 1 2 14 3
36 Alfresco Etap 28i E. Lynch & K. Puig 0.799 43 4 14 14 1 14
888 Gunsmoke First 30 I & M Fisher 0.878 46 5 14 14 14 4
0 Diamond Huzzar 30 B. Malone 0.869 56 6 14 14 14 14
1 Picoroona Achilles 24 M. Nolan & F. Somers 0.632 56 6 14 14 14 14
2 Sandfire Ruffian 23 C . McGrane 0.763 56 6 14 14 14 14
192 Skua Ruffian 23 J. Kickham 0.805 56 6 14 14 14 14
291 Gaelic Knight GK 24 P. Carr & E. Roche 0.800 56 6 14 14 14 14
961 Eagle Ruffian 23 D. Ryan 0.770 56 6 14 14 14 14
4268 Showtime Sigma 33 P. Sinnott 0.915 56 6 14 14 14 14
5265 Bateleur Shamrock 30 G. Haughton 0.880 56 6 14 14 14 14

Race 1

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 0:39:57 0.878 0:35:05 1 1
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 0:40:24 0.870 0:35:09 0:00:05 2 2

Race 2

Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 1:06:08 0.870 0:57:32 1 1
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 1:05:47 0.878 0:57:45 0:00:15 2 2
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 1:00:01 0.963 0:57:48 0:00:17 3 3

Race 3

Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
36 Alfresco E. Lynch & K. Puig 1:24:56 0.799 1:07:52 1 1
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 1:13:03 0.963 1:10:21 0:02:35 2 2
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 1:23:40 0.871 1:12:52 0:05:44 3 3

Race 4

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 1:10:37 0.963 1:08:00 1 1
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 1:23:14 0.871 1:12:30 0:05:10 2 2
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 1:23:50 0.878 1:13:36 0:06:23 3 3
888 Gunsmoke I & M Fisher 1:26:24 0.891 1:16:59 0:10:05 4 4

Sunday Spring League 2016

        Series          
Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
67 Ruffage Ruffian 23 H. Heckmann 0.869 9 1 3 3 1 3 2
961 Eagle Ruffian 23 D. Ryan 0.777 17 2 4 14 4 4 5
7034 Bilbo Ruffian 23 T. Gillespie 0.848 20 3 1 14 3 2 14
36 Alfresco Etap 28i E. Lynch & K. Puig 0.828 31 4 2 14 14 14 1
1145 Hydrogin Hydro 28 P. Moran 0.966 31 5 14 14 2 1 14
888 Gunsmoke First 30 I & M Fisher 0.877 33.5 6 14 1.5 14 14 4
291 Gaelic Knight GK 24 P. Carr & E. Roche 0.794 43.5 7 14 1.5 14 14 14
192 Skua Ruffian 23 J. Kickham 0.777 45 8 14 14 14 14 3
0 Diamond Huzzar 30 B. Malone 0.921 56 9 14 14 14 14 14
1 Picoroona Achilles 24 M. Nolan & F. Somers 0.763 56 9 14 14 14 14 14
2 Sandfire Ruffian 23 C . McGrane 0.777 56 9 14 14 14 14 14
4268 Showtime Sigma 33 P. Sinnott 0.928 56 9 14 14 14 14 14
5265 Bateleur Shamrock 30 G. Haughton 0.858 56 9 14 14 14 14 14

Race 1

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 1:15:00 0.848 1:03:36 1 1
36 Alfresco E. Lynch & K. Puig 1:18:14 0.828 1:04:47 0:01:26 2 2
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 1:17:09 0.869 1:07:03 0:03:58 3 3
961 Eagle D. Ryan 1:44:12 0.777 1:20:58 0:22:21 4 4

Race 2

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
291 Gaelic Knight P. Carr & E. Roche 1:13:41 0.794 0:58:30 1 1.5
888 Gunsmoke I & M Fisher 1:06:42 0.877 0:58:30 1 1.5
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 1:09:45 0.869 1:00:37 0:02:26 3 3

Race 3

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 1:29:25 0.869 1:17:42 1 1
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 1:21:46 0.966 1:18:59 0:01:20 2 2
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 1:43:50 0.848 1:28:03 0:12:12 3 3
961 Eagle D. Ryan 2:21:00 0.766 1:48:00 0:39:34 4 4

Race 4

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
1145 Hydrogin P. Moran 1:35:16 0.966 1:32:02 1 1
7034 Bilbo T. Gillespie 1:51:14 0.848 1:34:20 0:02:43 2 2
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 1:52:30 0.869 1:37:46 0:06:36 3 3
961 Eagle D. Ryan 2:25:00 0.777 1:52:40 0:26:33 4 4

Race 5

Finishing
Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Place Points
36 Alfresco E. Lynch & K. Puig 1:34:10 0.828 1:17:58 1 1
67 Ruffage H. Heckmann 1:30:02 0.869 1:18:14 0:00:18 2 2
192 Skua J. Kickham 1:43:12 0.777 1:20:11 0:02:51 3 3
888 Gunsmoke I & M Fisher 1:38:52 0.877 1:26:42 0:09:58 4 4
961 Eagle D. Ryan 1:52:18 0.777 1:27:15 0:11:57 5 5