event burgee venue burgee

Wicklow Sailing Club Dinghy Regatta 2018

Wicklow Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:30 on September 3, 2018

Red Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Total Nett
1st Red   Laser Radial 190757 Wicklow Sailing Club Charles Heather   1142 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Red   Laser Radial 179324 Wicklow Sailing Club Shane Gil   1142 2.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNS) 23.0 11.0
3rd Red   Laser Radial 154791 Wicklow Sailing Club Lucinda Nicol   1142 3.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNS) 26.0 14.0
4th Red   RS 400 1227 Wicklow Sailing Club Bobby Bell King Isobel O'Grady 942 5.0 9.0 1.0 (12.0 DNS) 27.0 15.0
5th Red   Laser Radial 189404 Wicklow Sailing Club Jack Cummins   1142 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
6th Red   Laser Radial 198830 Wicklow Sailing Club Eli Fleming   1142 4.0 3.0 8.0 (12.0 DNS) 27.0 15.0
7th Red   Laser Radial 14755 Wicklow Sailing Club Sam Hennessy   1142 (12.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNS 29.0 17.0
8th Red   Laser Radial 191306 Wicklow Sailing Club Kieran Prendergast   1142 8.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0 DNS) 31.0 19.0
9th Red   Laser 4.7 202532 Wicklow Sailing Club Mia Kissane   1207 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 3.0 33.0 22.0
10th Red   Laser 4.7 186824 Wicklow Sailing Club Robert St. John   1207 7.0 6.0 10.0 (12.0 DNS) 35.0 23.0
11th Red   Laser Radial 146154 Wicklow Sailing Club Joshua Norman   1142 10.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0 RET) 39.0 27.0

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Total Nett
1st Blue   Topper 5.3 44541 Wicklow Sailing Club Alex Costello   1358 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Blue   Topper 5.3 46984 Wicklow Sailing Club Simon St John   1358 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Blue   RS Feva 1748 Wicklow Sailing Club Tara McCaul Nathan O'Connor 1240 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th Blue   Topper 5.3 45325 Wicklow Sailing Club Aoife Predergast   1358 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
5th Blue   Topaz 5962 Wicklow Sailing Club Juno Cherry-Roberts Roan Rose-Roberts 1190 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 30.0 20.0
6th Blue   Topaz ? Wicklow Sailing Club Andrew Murray Carl Somers 1190 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 34.0 24.0
7th Blue   Pico 10937 Wicklow Sailing Club Nathan Reynolds Josh Reynolds 1265 (10.0 DNF) 6.0 10.0 RET 10.0 DNS 36.0 26.0
8th Blue   Topper 5.3 46925 Wicklow Sailing Club Niall Somers   1358 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 40.0 30.0
8th Blue   Topaz 634 Wicklow Sailing Club Adam Logan Jamie Murphy 1190 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 RET 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 40.0 30.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Red Fleet1stRed - Irish - Laser Radial 190757 Charles Heather
Red Fleet2ndRed - Irish - Laser Radial 179324 Shane Gil
Red Fleet3rdRed - Irish - Laser Radial 154791 Lucinda Nicol
Blue Fleet1stBlue - Irish - Topper 5.3 44541 Alex Costello
Blue Fleet2ndBlue - Irish - Topper 5.3 46984 Simon St John
Blue Fleet3rdBlue - Irish - RS Feva 1748 Tara McCaul & Nathan O'Connor

Race 1 - Red Fleet

Start: Red Race 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Laser Radial 190757 Wicklow Sailing Club Charles Heather   1142 11:30 11:56:29 0:26:29 0:23:11 1.0
2 Red   Laser Radial 179324 Wicklow Sailing Club Shane Gil   1142 11:30 11:57:45 0:27:45 0:24:18 2.0
3 Red   Laser Radial 154791 Wicklow Sailing Club Lucinda Nicol   1142 11:30 11:58:22 0:28:22 0:24:50 3.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 198830 Wicklow Sailing Club Eli Fleming   1142 11:30 11:59:19 0:29:19 0:25:40 4.0
5 Red   RS 400 1227 Wicklow Sailing Club Bobby Bell King Isobel O'Grady 942 11:30 11:54:50 0:24:50 0:26:22 5.0
6 Red   Laser Radial 189404 Wicklow Sailing Club Jack Cummins   1142 11:30 12:00:56 0:30:56 0:27:05 6.0
7 Red   Laser 4.7 186824 Wicklow Sailing Club Robert St. John   1207 11:30 12:02:54 0:32:54 0:27:15 7.0
8 Red   Laser Radial 191306 Wicklow Sailing Club Kieran Prendergast   1142 11:30 12:01:34 0:31:34 0:27:38 8.0
9 Red   Laser 4.7 202532 Wicklow Sailing Club Mia Kissane   1207 11:30 12:04:18 0:34:18 0:28:25 9.0
10 Red   Laser Radial 146154 Wicklow Sailing Club Joshua Norman   1142 11:30 12:02:44 0:32:44 0:28:40 10.0
11 Red   Laser Radial 14755 Wicklow Sailing Club Sam Hennessy   1142 11:30   DNS   12.0

Race 2 - Red Fleet

Start: Red Race 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Laser Radial 190757 Wicklow Sailing Club Charles Heather   1142 12:35 12:58:35 0:23:35 0:20:39 1.0
2 Red   Laser Radial 14755 Wicklow Sailing Club Sam Hennessy   1142 12:35 12:58:37 0:23:37 0:20:41 2.0
3 Red   Laser Radial 198830 Wicklow Sailing Club Eli Fleming   1142 12:35 12:59:20 0:24:20 0:21:18 3.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 179324 Wicklow Sailing Club Shane Gil   1142 12:35 12:59:27 0:24:27 0:21:25 4.0
5 Red   Laser Radial 154791 Wicklow Sailing Club Lucinda Nicol   1142 12:35 12:59:37 0:24:37 0:21:33 5.0
6 Red   Laser 4.7 186824 Wicklow Sailing Club Robert St. John   1207 12:35 13:02:00 0:27:00 0:22:22 6.0
7 Red   Laser Radial 191306 Wicklow Sailing Club Kieran Prendergast   1142 12:35 13:01:25 0:26:25 0:23:08 7.0
8 Red   Laser Radial 146154 Wicklow Sailing Club Joshua Norman   1142 12:35 13:01:41 0:26:41 0:23:22 8.0
9 Red   RS 400 1227 Wicklow Sailing Club Bobby Bell King Isobel O'Grady 942 12:35 12:57:09 0:22:09 0:23:31 9.0
10 Red   Laser 4.7 202532 Wicklow Sailing Club Mia Kissane   1207 12:35 13:04:01 0:29:01 0:24:02 10.0
11 Red   Laser Radial 189404 Wicklow Sailing Club Jack Cummins   1142 12:35 13:04:00 0:29:00 0:25:24 11.0

Race 3 - Red Fleet

Start: Red Race 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   RS 400 1227 Wicklow Sailing Club Bobby Bell King Isobel O'Grady 942 14:00 14:22:09 0:22:09 0:23:31 1.0
2 Red   Laser Radial 190757 Wicklow Sailing Club Charles Heather   1142 14:00 14:32:31 0:32:31 0:28:28 2.0
3 Red   Laser Radial 14755 Wicklow Sailing Club Sam Hennessy   1142 14:00 14:32:49 0:32:49 0:28:44 3.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 191306 Wicklow Sailing Club Kieran Prendergast   1142 14:00 14:33:12 0:33:12 0:29:04 4.0
5 Red   Laser Radial 179324 Wicklow Sailing Club Shane Gil   1142 14:00 14:33:35 0:33:35 0:29:24 5.0
6 Red   Laser Radial 154791 Wicklow Sailing Club Lucinda Nicol   1142 14:00 14:33:41 0:33:41 0:29:30 6.0
7 Red   Laser Radial 189404 Wicklow Sailing Club Jack Cummins   1142 14:00 14:34:08 0:34:08 0:29:53 7.0
8 Red   Laser Radial 198830 Wicklow Sailing Club Eli Fleming   1142 14:00 14:34:18 0:34:18 0:30:02 8.0
9 Red   Laser Radial 146154 Wicklow Sailing Club Joshua Norman   1142 14:00 14:35:57 0:35:57 0:31:29 9.0
10 Red   Laser 4.7 186824 Wicklow Sailing Club Robert St. John   1207 14:00 14:38:20 0:38:20 0:31:46 10.0
11 Red   Laser 4.7 202532 Wicklow Sailing Club Mia Kissane   1207 14:00 14:40:50 0:40:50 0:33:50 11.0

Race 4 - Red Fleet

Start: Red Race 4 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Laser Radial 190757 Wicklow Sailing Club Charles Heather   1142 14:55 15:18:21 0:23:21 0:20:27 1.0
2 Red   Laser Radial 189404 Wicklow Sailing Club Jack Cummins   1142 14:55 15:19:37 0:24:37 0:21:33 2.0
3 Red   Laser 4.7 202532 Wicklow Sailing Club Mia Kissane   1207 14:55 15:22:25 0:27:25 0:22:43 3.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 179324 Wicklow Sailing Club Shane Gil   1142     DNS   12.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 154791 Wicklow Sailing Club Lucinda Nicol   1142     DNS   12.0
4 Red   RS 400 1227 Wicklow Sailing Club Bobby Bell King Isobel O'Grady 942     DNS   12.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 198830 Wicklow Sailing Club Eli Fleming   1142     DNS   12.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 14755 Wicklow Sailing Club Sam Hennessy   1142 14:55   DNS   12.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 191306 Wicklow Sailing Club Kieran Prendergast   1142     DNS   12.0
4 Red   Laser 4.7 186824 Wicklow Sailing Club Robert St. John   1207     DNS   12.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 146154 Wicklow Sailing Club Joshua Norman   1142     RET   12.0

Race 1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Blue Race 1 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Topper 5.3 44541 Wicklow Sailing Club Alex Costello   1358 11:40 12:17:29 0:37:29 0:27:36 1.0
2 Blue   Topper 5.3 46984 Wicklow Sailing Club Simon St John   1358 11:40 12:19:38 0:39:38 0:29:11 2.0
3 Blue   Topper 5.3 45325 Wicklow Sailing Club Aoife Predergast   1358 11:40 12:23:32 0:43:32 0:32:03 3.0
4 Blue   RS Feva 1748 Wicklow Sailing Club Tara McCaul Nathan O'Connor 1240 11:40 12:20:00 0:40:00 0:32:15 4.0
5 Blue   Topaz 5962 Wicklow Sailing Club Juno Cherry-Roberts Roan Rose-Roberts 1190 11:40   DNS   10.0
5 Blue   Topaz ? Wicklow Sailing Club Andrew Murray Carl Somers 1190 11:40   DNF   10.0
5 Blue   Pico 10937 Wicklow Sailing Club Nathan Reynolds Josh Reynolds 1265     DNF   10.0
5 Blue   Topper 5.3 46925 Wicklow Sailing Club Niall Somers   1358 11:40   DNS   10.0
5 Blue   Topaz 634 Wicklow Sailing Club Adam Logan Jamie Murphy 1190     DNF   10.0

Race 2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Blue Race 2 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Topper 5.3 44541 Wicklow Sailing Club Alex Costello   1358 12:45 12:59:50 0:14:50 0:10:55 1.0
2 Blue   RS Feva 1748 Wicklow Sailing Club Tara McCaul Nathan O'Connor 1240 12:45 12:59:48 0:14:48 0:11:56 2.0
3 Blue   Topper 5.3 46984 Wicklow Sailing Club Simon St John   1358 12:45 13:02:21 0:17:21 0:12:47 3.0
4 Blue   Topaz ? Wicklow Sailing Club Andrew Murray Carl Somers 1190 12:45 13:00:54 0:15:54 0:13:22 4.0
5 Blue   Topper 5.3 45325 Wicklow Sailing Club Aoife Predergast   1358 12:45 13:05:00 0:20:00 0:14:44 5.0
6 Blue   Pico 10937 Wicklow Sailing Club Nathan Reynolds Josh Reynolds 1265 12:45 13:03:49 0:18:49 0:14:52 6.0
7 Blue   Topaz 5962 Wicklow Sailing Club Juno Cherry-Roberts Roan Rose-Roberts 1190 12:35   DNF   10.0
7 Blue   Topper 5.3 46925 Wicklow Sailing Club Niall Somers   1358 12:35   DNS   10.0
7 Blue   Topaz 634 Wicklow Sailing Club Adam Logan Jamie Murphy 1190 12:35   RET   10.0

Race 3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Blue Race 3 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Topper 5.3 44541 Wicklow Sailing Club Alex Costello   1358 14:10 14:41:32 0:31:32 0:23:13 1.0
2 Blue   Topper 5.3 46984 Wicklow Sailing Club Simon St John   1358 14:10 14:42:55 0:32:55 0:24:14 2.0
3 Blue   Topper 5.3 45325 Wicklow Sailing Club Aoife Predergast   1358 14:10 14:44:23 0:34:23 0:25:19 3.0
4 Blue   RS Feva 1748 Wicklow Sailing Club Tara McCaul Nathan O'Connor 1240 14:10 14:41:33 0:31:33 0:25:27 4.0
5 Blue   Topaz 5962 Wicklow Sailing Club Juno Cherry-Roberts Roan Rose-Roberts 1190 14:10 14:44:47 0:34:47 0:29:14 5.0
6 Blue   Topaz ? Wicklow Sailing Club Andrew Murray Carl Somers 1190 14:10   DNF   10.0
6 Blue   Pico 10937 Wicklow Sailing Club Nathan Reynolds Josh Reynolds 1265 14:10   RET   10.0
6 Blue   Topper 5.3 46925 Wicklow Sailing Club Niall Somers   1358 14:10   DNS   10.0
6 Blue   Topaz 634 Wicklow Sailing Club Adam Logan Jamie Murphy 1190 14:10   DNS   10.0

Race 4 - Blue Fleet

Start: Blue Race 4 Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Topper 5.3 44541 Wicklow Sailing Club Alex Costello   1358 15:05 15:28:51 0:23:51 0:17:34 1.0
2 Blue   RS Feva 1748 Wicklow Sailing Club Tara McCaul Nathan O'Connor 1240 15:05 15:28:25 0:23:25 0:18:53 2.0
3 Blue   Topper 5.3 46984 Wicklow Sailing Club Simon St John   1358 15:05 15:31:23 0:26:23 0:19:26 3.0
4 Blue   Topper 5.3 45325 Wicklow Sailing Club Aoife Predergast   1358 15:05 15:34:12 0:29:12 0:21:30 4.0
5 Blue   Topaz 5962 Wicklow Sailing Club Juno Cherry-Roberts Roan Rose-Roberts 1190 15:05 15:30:46 0:25:46 0:21:39 5.0
6 Blue   Topaz ? Wicklow Sailing Club Andrew Murray Carl Somers 1190     DNS   10.0
6 Blue   Pico 10937 Wicklow Sailing Club Nathan Reynolds Josh Reynolds 1265     DNS   10.0
6 Blue   Topper 5.3 46925 Wicklow Sailing Club Niall Somers   1358     DNS   10.0
6 Blue   Topaz 634 Wicklow Sailing Club Adam Logan Jamie Murphy 1190     DNS   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
RETRetired Varies

http://www.wicklowsailing.com
dinghies@wicklowsailing.com

http://wicklowsailing.com/wp/wicklow-sailing-club-dinghy-regatta-2018/
dinghies@wicklowsailing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com