event burgee venue burgee

Wicklow Sailing Club Dinghy Regatta 2019

Wicklow Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:25 on August 28, 2020

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   Total Nett
1st Blue   Topaz Purple WSC Alex Costello Kate Costello 1190 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Blue   Topper Topaz Trez 1174 WSC Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240 1.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
3rd Blue   RS Feva 2252 WSC Jessica Healy Ella Healy 1240 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
3rd Blue   Topper 5.3 46104 WSC Emma Sheeran Purcell   1358 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
3rd Blue   Topper 5.3 47165 WSC George Godden   1358 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
3rd Blue   Topaz 5962 WSC Juno Cherry Roberts Hannah Lawless 1190 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
3rd Blue   Topper 5.3 47197 WSC Rumo Best   1358 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   Total Nett
1st Red   Laser Radial 190757 WSC Charles Heather   1142 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Red   Laser Radial 189404 WSC Jack Cummins   1142 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Red   Laser Radial 186 WSC Hal Fitzgerald   1142 8.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th Red   Laser Stratos 899 WSC John McGauley Vincent Pippet 1100 2.0 8.0 DNS 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th Red   RS400 1227 WSC Cillian Ballesty Robert Bell King 942 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
5th Red   Laser Vago 6814 WSC Hilary Fisher Norma Somers 1142 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
5th Red   Laser Radial 179324 WSC Shane Gill   1142 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Red Fleet1stRed - Laser Radial 190757 Charles Heather
Red Fleet2ndRed - Laser Radial 189404 Jack Cummins
Red Fleet3rdRed - Laser Radial 186 Hal Fitzgerald
Blue Fleet1stBlue - Topaz Purple Alex Costello & Kate Costello
Blue Fleet2ndBlue - Topper Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor & Tara McCaul
Blue Fleet3rdBlue - RS Feva 2252 Jessica Healy & Ella Healy

R1 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Topper Topaz Trez 1174 WSC Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     20:08 0:16:14 1.0
2 Blue   Topaz Purple WSC Alex Costello Kate Costello 1190     31:48 0:26:43 2.0
3 Blue   RS Feva 2252 WSC Jessica Healy Ella Healy 1240     DNF   8.0
3 Blue   Topper 5.3 46104 WSC Emma Sheeran Purcell   1358     DNS   8.0
3 Blue   Topper 5.3 47165 WSC George Godden   1358     DNF   8.0
3 Blue   Topaz 5962 WSC Juno Cherry Roberts Hannah Lawless 1190     DNF   8.0
3 Blue   Topper 5.3 47197 WSC Rumo Best   1358     DNF   8.0

R2 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Topaz Purple WSC Alex Costello Kate Costello 1190     12:30 0:10:30 1.0
2 Blue   Topper Topaz Trez 1174 WSC Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     DNS   8.0
2 Blue   RS Feva 2252 WSC Jessica Healy Ella Healy 1240     DNS   8.0
2 Blue   Topper 5.3 46104 WSC Emma Sheeran Purcell   1358     DNS   8.0
2 Blue   Topper 5.3 47165 WSC George Godden   1358     DNS   8.0
2 Blue   Topaz 5962 WSC Juno Cherry Roberts Hannah Lawless 1190     DNS   8.0
2 Blue   Topper 5.3 47197 WSC Rumo Best   1358     DNS   8.0

R3 - Blue Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Topaz Purple WSC Alex Costello Kate Costello 1190     22:11 0:18:38 1.0
2 Blue   Topper Topaz Trez 1174 WSC Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     DNS   8.0
2 Blue   RS Feva 2252 WSC Jessica Healy Ella Healy 1240     DNS   8.0
2 Blue   Topper 5.3 46104 WSC Emma Sheeran Purcell   1358     DNS   8.0
2 Blue   Topper 5.3 47165 WSC George Godden   1358     DNS   8.0
2 Blue   Topaz 5962 WSC Juno Cherry Roberts Hannah Lawless 1190     DNS   8.0
2 Blue   Topper 5.3 47197 WSC Rumo Best   1358     DNS   8.0

R1 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Laser Radial 190757 WSC Charles Heather   1142     24:04 0:21:04 1.0
2 Red   Laser Stratos 899 WSC John McGauley Vincent Pippet 1100     24:21 0:22:08 2.0
3 Red   Laser Radial 189404 WSC Jack Cummins   1142     27:34 0:24:08 3.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 186 WSC Hal Fitzgerald   1142     DNF   8.0
4 Red   RS400 1227 WSC Cillian Ballesty Robert Bell King 942     DNF   8.0
4 Red   Laser Vago 6814 WSC Hilary Fisher Norma Somers 1142     DNF   8.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 179324 WSC Shane Gill   1142     DNF   8.0

R2 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Laser Radial 186 WSC Hal Fitzgerald   1142     20:05 0:17:35 1.0
2 Red   Laser Radial 190757 WSC Charles Heather   1142     21:28 0:18:48 2.0
3 Red   Laser Radial 189404 WSC Jack Cummins   1142     23:21 0:20:27 3.0
4 Red   Laser Stratos 899 WSC John McGauley Vincent Pippet 1100     DNS   8.0
4 Red   RS400 1227 WSC Cillian Ballesty Robert Bell King 942     DNS   8.0
4 Red   Laser Vago 6814 WSC Hilary Fisher Norma Somers 1142     DNS   8.0
4 Red   Laser Radial 179324 WSC Shane Gill   1142     DNS   8.0

R3 - Red Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Laser Radial 186 WSC Hal Fitzgerald   1142     22:32 0:19:44 1.0
2 Red   Laser Radial 190757 WSC Charles Heather   1142     25:25 0:22:15 2.0
3 Red   Laser Radial 189404 WSC Jack Cummins   1142     29:00 0:25:24 3.0
4 Red   Laser Stratos 899 WSC John McGauley Vincent Pippet 1100     34:21 0:31:14 4.0
5 Red   RS400 1227 WSC Cillian Ballesty Robert Bell King 942     DNS   8.0
5 Red   Laser Vago 6814 WSC Hilary Fisher Norma Somers 1142     DNS   8.0
5 Red   Laser Radial 179324 WSC Shane Gill   1142     DNS   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8

http://www.wicklowsailing.com
dinghies@wicklowsailing.com

http://wicklowsailing.com/wp/wicklow-sailing-club-dinghy-regatta-2019/
dinghies@wicklowsailing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com