event burgee venue burgee

Wicklow Sailing Club Dinghy Regatta 2021

Wicklow Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:40 on September 4, 2021

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Blue Fleet1stBlue - Laser 177856 Charles Heather
Blue Fleet2ndBlue - Laser II 10110 Ken O'Grady
Blue Fleet3rdBlue - Laser Radial 179324 Shane Gill
Red Fleet1stRed - Topaz 11875 Benjy Billington
Red Fleet2ndRed - Topper 46104 Emma Sheeran Purcell
Red Fleet3rdRed - Topper 46984 Simon St. John
Double Handed1stBlue - Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor & Tara McCaul
All Female Double Handed1stRed - Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts & Leila Fitzpatrick
Topper Fleet1stRed - Topper 44541 Nicole Fogarty
Topaz Fleet1stRed - Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts & Leila Fitzpatrick

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 11:15:00 Race 2 11:40:00 Race 3 12:10:00 Race 4 12:10:00 Race 5 12:10:00 Total Nett
1st Blue   Laser 177856 Charles Heather   1098 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Blue   Laser II 10110 Ken O'Grady   1085 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Blue   Laser Radial 179324 Shane Gill   1147 2.0 (11.0 DNS) 6.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
4th Blue   Laser Radial 189404 Sam Cummins   1147 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
5th Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046 4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 25.0 18.0
6th Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 18.0
7th Blue   Laser Radial 155070 Eabha-Suin Fleming   1147 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 34.0 26.0
8th Blue   Laser Radial 161401 Vincent Pippet   1147 3.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 38.0 27.0
9th Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914 9.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 48.0 37.0
10th Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846 10.0 9.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 8.0 49.0 38.0

Red Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 11:15:00 Race 2 11:40:00 Race 3 12:10:00 Race 4 12:10:00 Race 5 12:10:00 Total Nett
1st Red   Topaz 11875 Benjy Billington   1251 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.5 16.5 9.5
2nd Red   Topper 46104 Emma Sheeran Purcell   1365 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd Red   Topper 46984 Simon St. John   1365 3.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 3.5 25.5 13.5
4th Red   Topaz 8392 Alexander Mills   1251 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
5th Red   Topper 44541 Nicole Fogarty   1365 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
6th Red   Topper 48868 Emily Carrington   1365 9.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 36.0 26.0
7th Red   Topper 27819 Arthur Kenny   1365 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.5 41.5 30.5
8th Red   Topper 45151 Uinseann Pippet   1365 11.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 51.0 32.0
9th Red   RS Feva X Chris Park   1233 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 50.0 36.0
10th Red   Topper 43456 Rionach Fleming   1365 10.0 (13.0) 6.0 11.0 9.0 49.0 36.0
11th Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251 13.0 10.5 10.0 3.0 (14.0) 50.5 36.5
12th Red   Topper 47165 George Godden   1365 8.0 10.5 (14.0) 9.0 11.0 52.5 38.5
13th Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251 12.0 7.0 8.0 (13.5) 12.0 52.5 39.0
14th Red   Topaz 2744 Bluebell Dynes   1251 5.0 14.0 13.0 (19.0 DNS) 7.5 58.5 39.5
15th Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251 17.0 17.0 (18.0) 10.0 15.0 77.0 59.0
16th Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241 16.0 15.0 16.0 13.5 (19.0 DNS) 79.5 60.5
17th Red   Topper 48017 Hannah Lawless   1365 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 15.0 19.0 DNS 13.0 85.0 66.0
18th Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330 15.0 16.0 17.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 86.0 67.0

Double Handed

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 11:15:00 Race 2 11:40:00 Race 3 12:10:00 Race 4 12:10:00 Race 5 12:10:00 Total Nett
1st Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.5) 3.0 15.5 10.0
4th Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
5th Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 (10.0 DNS) 31.5 21.5
6th Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 22.0
7th Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330 5.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 37.0 27.0
8th Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914 7.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 43.0 33.0
9th Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 6.0 44.0 34.0

Race 1 - Blue Fleet - 22/08/2020 at 11:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Laser 177856 Charles Heather   1098     17.03 0.15.32 1.0
2 Blue   Laser Radial 179324 Shane Gill   1147     18.18 0.15.57 2.0
3 Blue   Laser Radial 161401 Vincent Pippet   1147     18.45 0.16.21 3.0
4 Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046     17.20 0.16.34 4.0
5 Blue   Laser II 10110 Ken O'Grady   1085     18.01 0.16.36 5.0
6 Blue   Laser Radial 155070 Eabha-Suin Fleming   1147     20.08 0.17.33 6.0
7 Blue   Laser Radial 189404 Sam Cummins   1147     20.10 0.17.35 7.0
8 Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     21.58 0.17.43 8.0
9 Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914     21.03 0.23.02 9.0
10 Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846     21.54 0.25.53 10.0

Race 2 - Blue Fleet - 22/08/2020 at 11:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Laser 177856 Charles Heather   1098     14.22 0.13.05 1.0
2 Blue   Laser II 10110 Ken O'Grady   1085     15.01 0.13.50 2.0
3 Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     19.09 0.15.27 3.0
4 Blue   Laser Radial 189404 Sam Cummins   1147     19.39 0.17.08 4.0
5 Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046     18.28 0.17.39 5.0
6 Blue   Laser Radial 161401 Vincent Pippet   1147     20.21 0.17.45 6.0
7 Blue   Laser Radial 155070 Eabha-Suin Fleming   1147     21.34 0.18.48 7.0
8 Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914     19.31 0.21.21 8.0
9 Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846     19.05 0.22.33 9.0
10 Blue   Laser Radial 179324 Shane Gill   1147     DNS   11.0

Race 3 - Blue Fleet - 22/08/2020 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Laser II 10110 Ken O'Grady   1085     15.21 0.14.09 1.0
2 Blue   Laser 177856 Charles Heather   1098     16.02 0.14.36 2.0
3 Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046     16.54 0.16.09 3.0
4 Blue   Laser Radial 189404 Sam Cummins   1147     18.35 0.16.12 4.0
5 Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     20.48 0.16.46 5.0
6 Blue   Laser Radial 179324 Shane Gill   1147     20.31 0.17.53 6.0
7 Blue   Laser Radial 161401 Vincent Pippet   1147     20.58 0.18.17 7.0
8 Blue   Laser Radial 155070 Eabha-Suin Fleming   1147     21.02 0.18.20 8.0
9 Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914     20.25 0.22.20 9.0
10 Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846     DNS   11.0

Race 4 - Blue Fleet - 22/08/2020 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Laser 177856 Charles Heather   1098     15.58 0.14.32 1.0
2 Blue   Laser II 10110 Ken O'Grady   1085     16.05 0.14.49 2.0
3 Blue   Laser Radial 179324 Shane Gill   1147     17.31 0.15.16 3.0
4 Blue   Laser Radial 189404 Sam Cummins   1147     17.46 0.15.29 4.0
5 Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     20.34 0.16.35 5.0
6 Blue   Laser Radial 155070 Eabha-Suin Fleming   1147     20.07 0.17.32 6.0
7 Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046     18.26 0.17.37 7.0
8 Blue   Laser Radial 161401 Vincent Pippet   1147     DNS   11.0
8 Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914     DNS   11.0
8 Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846     DNS   11.0

Race 5 - Blue Fleet - 22/08/2020 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Laser 177856 Charles Heather   1098     16.48 0.15.18 1.0
2 Blue   Laser Radial 179324 Shane Gill   1147     17.44 0.15.28 2.0
3 Blue   Laser Radial 189404 Sam Cummins   1147     19.20 0.16.51 3.0
4 Blue   Laser II 10110 Ken O'Grady   1085     18.30 0.17.03 4.0
5 Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     21.31 0.17.21 5.0
6 Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046     18.39 0.17.50 6.0
7 Blue   Laser Radial 155070 Eabha-Suin Fleming   1147     22.48 0.19.53 7.0
8 Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846     19.46 0.23.22 8.0
9 Blue   Laser Radial 161401 Vincent Pippet   1147     DNS   11.0
9 Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914     DNS   11.0

Race 1 - Red Fleet - 22/08/2020 at 11:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Topaz 11875 Benjy Billington   1251     18.50 0.15.03 1.0
2 Red   Topper 46104 Emma Sheeran Purcell   1365     21.18 0.15.36 2.0
3 Red   Topper 46984 Simon St. John   1365     22.28 0.16.28 3.0
4 Red   Topaz 8392 Alexander Mills   1251     20.52 0.16.41 4.0
5 Red   Topaz 2744 Bluebell Dynes   1251     22.40 0.18.07 5.0
6 Red   Topper 44541 Nicole Fogarty   1365     25.00 0.18.19 6.0
7 Red   Topper 27819 Arthur Kenny   1365     25.03 0.18.21 7.0
8 Red   Topper 47165 George Godden   1365     25.06 0.18.23 8.0
9 Red   Topper 48868 Emily Carrington   1365     25.11 0.18.27 9.0
10 Red   Topper 43456 Rionach Fleming   1365     25.20 0.18.34 10.0
11 Red   Topper 45151 Uinseann Pippet   1365     25.26 0.18.38 11.0
12 Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251     24.12 0.19.21 12.0
13 Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251     24.14 0.19.22 13.0
14 Red   RS Feva X Chris Park   1233     24.10 0.19.36 14.0
15 Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330     26.54 0.20.14 15.0
16 Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241     25.25 0.20.29 16.0
17 Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251     31.13 0.24.57 17.0
18 Red   Topper 48017 Hannah Lawless   1365     DNS   19.0

Race 2 - Red Fleet - 22/08/2020 at 11:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Topper 45151 Uinseann Pippet   1365     20.00 0.14.39 1.0
2 Red   Topper 46984 Simon St. John   1365     20.08 0.14.45 2.0
3 Red   Topper 46104 Emma Sheeran Purcell   1365     20.30 0.15.01 3.0
4 Red   Topaz 11875 Benjy Billington   1251     18.58 0.15.10 4.0
5 Red   Topper 48868 Emily Carrington   1365     21.31 0.15.46 5.0
6 Red   Topper 44541 Nicole Fogarty   1365     21.35 0.15.49 6.0
7 Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251     20.00 0.15.59 7.0
8 Red   Topaz 8392 Alexander Mills   1251     20.08 0.16.06 8.0
9 Red   Topper 27819 Arthur Kenny   1365     22.03 0.16.09 9.0
10 Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251     20.45 0.16.35 10.5
10 Red   Topper 47165 George Godden   1365     22.38 0.16.35 10.5
12 Red   RS Feva X Chris Park   1233     20.57 0.16.59 12.0
13 Red   Topper 43456 Rionach Fleming   1365     23.26 0.17.10 13.0
14 Red   Topaz 2744 Bluebell Dynes   1251     22.08 0.17.42 14.0
15 Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241     22.11 0.17.53 15.0
16 Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330     24.21 0.18.18 16.0
17 Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251     23.54 0.19.06 17.0
18 Red   Topper 48017 Hannah Lawless   1365     DNS   19.0

Race 3 - Red Fleet - 22/08/2020 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Topper 45151 Uinseann Pippet   1365     21.25 0.15.41 1.0
2 Red   Topper 44541 Nicole Fogarty   1365     21.44 0.15.55 2.0
3 Red   Topper 46104 Emma Sheeran Purcell   1365     21.47 0.15.58 3.0
4 Red   Topper 48868 Emily Carrington   1365     21.50 0.16.00 4.0
5 Red   Topper 46984 Simon St. John   1365     22.02 0.16.08 5.0
6 Red   Topper 43456 Rionach Fleming   1365     22.10 0.16.14 6.0
7 Red   Topaz 11875 Benjy Billington   1251     20.21 0.16.16 7.0
8 Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251     20.41 0.16.32 8.0
9 Red   Topaz 8392 Alexander Mills   1251     20.51 0.16.40 9.0
10 Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251     21.24 0.17.06 10.0
11 Red   Topper 27819 Arthur Kenny   1365     23.48 0.17.26 11.0
12 Red   RS Feva X Chris Park   1233     21.35 0.17.30 12.0
13 Red   Topaz 2744 Bluebell Dynes   1251     22.18 0.17.50 13.0
14 Red   Topper 47165 George Godden   1365     24.35 0.18.01 14.0
15 Red   Topper 48017 Hannah Lawless   1365     24.38 0.18.03 15.0
16 Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241     23.32 0.18.58 16.0
17 Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330     26.57 0.20.16 17.0
18 Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251     27.29 0.21.58 18.0

Race 4 - Red Fleet - 22/08/2020 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Topaz 11875 Benjy Billington   1251     19.04 0.15.14 1.0
2 Red   Topaz 8392 Alexander Mills   1251     19.09 0.15.18 2.0
3 Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251     19.12 0.15.21 3.0
4 Red   Topper 44541 Nicole Fogarty   1365     21.15 0.15.34 4.0
5 Red   Topper 46104 Emma Sheeran Purcell   1365     22.00 0.16.07 5.0
6 Red   RS Feva X Chris Park   1233     19.53 0.16.08 6.0
7 Red   Topper 27819 Arthur Kenny   1365     22.23 0.16.24 7.0
8 Red   Topper 48868 Emily Carrington   1365     22.46 0.16.41 8.0
9 Red   Topper 47165 George Godden   1365     23.05 0.16.55 9.0
10 Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251     21.43 0.17.22 10.0
11 Red   Topper 43456 Rionach Fleming   1365     23.53 0.17.30 11.0
12 Red   Topper 46984 Simon St. John   1365     24.04 0.17.38 12.0
13 Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251     22.49 0.18.14 13.5
13 Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241     22.38 0.18.14 13.5
15 Red   Topper 45151 Uinseann Pippet   1365     DNS   19.0
15 Red   Topaz 2744 Bluebell Dynes   1251     DNS   19.0
15 Red   Topper 48017 Hannah Lawless   1365     DNS   19.0
15 Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330     DNS   19.0

Race 5 - Red Fleet - 22/08/2020 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Topaz 8392 Alexander Mills   1251     20.31 0.16.24 1.0
2 Red   Topper 46104 Emma Sheeran Purcell   1365     22.41 0.16.37 2.0
3 Red   Topaz 11875 Benjy Billington   1251     20.57 0.16.45 3.5
3 Red   Topper 46984 Simon St. John   1365     22.52 0.16.45 3.5
5 Red   Topper 44541 Nicole Fogarty   1365     23.14 0.17.01 5.0
6 Red   RS Feva X Chris Park   1233     21.26 0.17.23 6.0
7 Red   Topper 27819 Arthur Kenny   1365     23.52 0.17.29 7.5
7 Red   Topaz 2744 Bluebell Dynes   1251     21.52 0.17.29 7.5
9 Red   Topper 43456 Rionach Fleming   1365     23.58 0.17.33 9.0
10 Red   Topper 48868 Emily Carrington   1365     24.11 0.17.43 10.0
11 Red   Topper 47165 George Godden   1365     24.23 0.17.52 11.0
12 Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251     22.24 0.17.54 12.0
13 Red   Topper 48017 Hannah Lawless   1365     24.31 0.17.58 13.0
14 Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251     23.11 0.18.32 14.0
15 Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251     25.55 0.20.43 15.0
16 Red   Topper 45151 Uinseann Pippet   1365     DNS   19.0
16 Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241     DNS   19.0
16 Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330     DNS   19.0

Race 1 - Double Handed - 22/08/2020 at 11:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046     17.20 0.16.34 1.0
2 Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     21.58 0.17.43 2.0
3 Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251     24.12 0.19.21 3.0
4 Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251     24.14 0.19.22 4.0
5 Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330     26.54 0.20.14 5.0
6 Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241     25.25 0.20.29 6.0
7 Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914     21.03 0.23.02 7.0
8 Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251     31.13 0.24.57 8.0
9 Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846     21.54 0.25.53 9.0

Race 2 - Double Handed - 22/08/2020 at 11:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     19.09 0.15.27 1.0
2 Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251     20.00 0.15.59 2.0
3 Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251     20.45 0.16.35 3.0
4 Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046     18.28 0.17.39 4.0
5 Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241     22.11 0.17.53 5.0
6 Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330     24.21 0.18.18 6.0
7 Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251     23.54 0.19.06 7.0
8 Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914     19.31 0.21.21 8.0
9 Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846     19.05 0.22.33 9.0

Race 3 - Double Handed - 22/08/2020 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046     16.54 0.16.09 1.0
2 Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251     20.41 0.16.32 2.0
3 Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     20.48 0.16.46 3.0
4 Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251     21.24 0.17.06 4.0
5 Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241     23.32 0.18.58 5.0
6 Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330     26.57 0.20.16 6.0
7 Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251     27.29 0.21.58 7.0
8 Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914     20.25 0.22.20 8.0
9 Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846     DNS   10.0

Race 4 - Double Handed - 22/08/2020 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251     19.12 0.15.21 1.0
2 Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     20.34 0.16.35 2.0
3 Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251     21.43 0.17.22 3.0
4 Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046     18.26 0.17.37 4.0
5 Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251     22.49 0.18.14 5.5
5 Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241     22.38 0.18.14 5.5
7 Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330     DNS   10.0
7 Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914     DNS   10.0
7 Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846     DNS   10.0

Race 5 - Double Handed - 22/08/2020 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue   Topaz Trez 1174 Nathan O'Connor Tara McCaul 1240     21.31 0.17.21 1.0
2 Blue   RS 200 895 Alex Costello Evan Dargan Hayes 1046     18.39 0.17.50 2.0
3 Red   Topaz 6927 Sam Goodbody Reuben Cherry Roberts 1251     22.24 0.17.54 3.0
4 Red   Topaz 5962 Juno Cherry Roberts Leila Fitzpatrick 1251     23.11 0.18.32 4.0
5 Red   Topaz X DT Eleanor Kenny Robert Kenny 1251     25.55 0.20.43 5.0
6 Blue   Laser 5000 5231 Sean Redmond Patrick O'Keane 846     19.46 0.23.22 6.0
7 Red   RS Feva 2512 Eadaoin O'Keane Marie Galligan 1241     DNS   10.0
7 Red   Pico 10937 Josh Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 1330     DNS   10.0
7 Blue   Laser Vortex 1066 Andrew Spalding Abbie Spalding 914     DNS   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did not start

http://www.wicklowsailing.com
dinghies@wicklowsailing.com

http://wicklowsailing.com/wp/wicklow-sailing-club-dinghy-regatta-2021/
dinghies@wicklowsailing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com